Vidya Pradeep

View Gallery
1 Photos
Vidya Pradeep
14

Vidya Pradeep Biography

Name: Vidya Pradeep
Other Name: Vidya Gopakumar, Dhyana
Date of Birth: 25th November 1995
Home Town: Azhappuzha, Kerala
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Sundarraj
College/University: University of Madras
Qualification: M.Sc Biotechnology, PhD in Stem Cell Biology
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, research scientist & Model
Debut: Aval Peyar Thamizharasi
Years active: 2010-present
Source of earnings: Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Playing Music

Vidya Pradeep is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada and Telugu film industry. She was born on 25th November 1995 in Alappuzha, Kerala. Vidya made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Aval Peyar Thamizharasi” along with Jai, directed by Meera Kathiravan and produced by Moser Baer. She also acted with well known actors like Suresh, Jeevan, Surya, Samuthirakani, Nassar and Atharvaa. She has appeared in some well known films such as Onnume Puriyala, Achamindri, Virundhali and Pasanga 2. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Saivam” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Vidya in “Proprietors: Kammath & Kammath” along with Mammootty, Dileep, Karthika Nair and Rima Kallingal. Vidya Pradeep currently doing the leading role in Nayaki serial along with Dhilip Rayan in Sun TV.

Vidya Pradeep (left) with actor Surya (right)

Note:
Vidya Pradeep as Anandhi role in Nayaki serial.

List of movies acted ;
Aval Peyar Thamizharasi, Saivam, Virundhali, Adhibar, Pasanga 2, Asurakulam, Onnume Puriyala, Achamindri, Thalakaal Puriyala, Othaikku Othai, Iravukku Aayiram Kangal, Kalari, Thadam, Maari 2, Proprietors: Kammath & Kammath, Pachakarimbu, Nallanadapu, Bangara S/O Bangarada Manushya.

List of television serial acted ;
Nayaki.

Vidya Pradeep (left) with actor Dhanush (right) in Maari 2 movie
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

one × 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in