Vignesh Karthik

View Gallery
4 Photos
Vignesh Karthik
Vignesh Karthik

Vignesh Karthik (left) with Actress Chitra PS (center left), Soundarya Bala Nandakumar (center right) and Sreenidhi Sudarshan (right)

Source: Vignesh Karthik with Pagal Nilavu Co-stars
Vignesh Karthik
Vignesh Karthik with his wife Shivani

Vignesh Karthik with his wife Shivani

Source: Vignesh Karthik with his wife Shivani
Vignesh Karthik
Vignesh Karthik

Vignesh Karthik
Vignesh Karthik

Vignesh Karthick Biography

Vignesh KarthikName: Vignesh Karthik
Other Name: Karthik, Vignesh Karthick
Date of Birth/Age: 18th November 1988
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
College: Sri Lakshmi Ammal Engineering College, Chennai
Qualification: BE
Spouse Name: Shivani
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor, VJ and RJ
Debut: Kalakka Povathu Yaaru
Years active: 2010-present
Source of earnings: Serial and Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Entertaining

Vignesh Karthik is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil Film and Television industry. He was born on 18th November 1988 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Vignesh Karthik made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Natpadhigaram 79” along with Reshmi Menon, directed by Ravichandran and produced by Ravikumar. He also acted with well known actresses like Sameera, Sindhu, Shivani Narayanan, Mona Kakade and Vanitha Hariharan. He has appeared in some well known films such Kutram Nadanthathu Enna and Suththi. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Vignesh Karthik in “Kutram Nadanthathu Enna” along with Nassar, Priya and Urmila Shetty. Vignesh Karthik currently doing the leading role in Pagal Nilavu serial along with Soundarya Bala Nandakumar in Vijay TV.

Vignesh Karthik with his wife Shivani

Note:
Vignesh Karthik as Karthik role in Pagal Nilavu serial.

List of movies acted ;
Natpadhigaram 79, Chola Poori, Kutram Nadanthathu Enna, Yenda Thalaiyila Yenna Vekkala.

Vignesh Karthik (left) with Actresses Chitra PS (center left), Soundarya Bala Nandakumar (center right) and Sreenidhi Sudarshan (right)

List of short films acted ;
Kurunjeidhi 20, Suththi, Mudhal Kanave, Raani Aatam, Unnodu Vaaznthaal Varam Allava, Yours Shamefully.

List of television serial and reality shows ;
Kalakka Povathu Yaaru, Comedy Jodies, Suriya Vanakkam, Galatta Kudumbam, Adhu Idhu Edhu, Thabaal Petti Enn 8484, Junior Senior, Pagal Nilavu.

List of movie directed ;
Yenda Thalaiyila Yenna Vekkala.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

three × three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in