Vijay Antony

Vijay Antony Biography
Name : Vijay Antony
Other Name : Antony Cyril Raja
Date of Birth : 24th July 1975
Home Town : Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification : Visual Communication
Spouse Name : Fathima
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 6feet 3inch
Occupation : Film Actor, Music Director, Singer and Producer
Debut : Sukran
Years active : 2004–present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Christian
Hobbies : Listening to Music

Vijay Antony is an Indian Actor,, Music Director, Singer and Producer, who is working in Tamil, Telugu and Kannada Film industry. He was born on 24th July 1975 in Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu. Vijay Antony made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Kizhakku Kadalkarai Salai” along with Bhavana, directed by S.S.Stanley. He also acted with well known actresses like Anuya Bhagvath, Satna Titus, Arundhathi Nair, Aksha Pardasany and Mia George. He has appeared in some well known films such as Naan, Salim and India Pakistan. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Pichaikkaran” which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Vijay Antony in “India Pakistan” along with Sushma Raj, Urvashi and Sharath Lohitashwa.

List of movies acted ;
Kizhakku Kadalkarai Salai, TN 07 AL 4777, Naan, Salim, India Pakistan, Pichaikkaran, Nambiar, Saithan, Yeman, Mupparimanam, Annadurai, Kaali.

List of movies as a Music director ;
Sukran, Iruvar Mattum, Dishyum, Ninaithale, Naan Avanillai, Budhivanta (Kannada), Pasumpon Thevar Varalaru, Kadhalil Vizhunthen, A Aa E Ee, Mahatma, TN 07 AL 4777, Mariyadhai, Ninaithale Inikkum, Puthiya Thalapathi, Vettaikaaran, Rasikkum Seemane, Kanagavel Kaaka, Angadi Theru, Aval Peyar Thamizharasi, Uthama Puthiran, Sattapadi Kutram, Yuvan Yuvathi, Velayudham, Vedi, Naan, Bullet Raja, Sattam Oru Iruttarai, Haridas, Madha Gaja Raja, Iruvar Ullam, Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam, Salim, Aavi Kumar, Pichaikkaran, Nambiar.

List of movies as a Singer ;
Sukran, Naan Avan Illai, Kadhalil Vizhunthen, A Aa E Ee, Ninaithale Inikkum, TN 07 AL 4777, Rasikkum Seemane, Aval Peyar Thamizharasi, Uthamaputhiran, Sattapadi Kutram, Yuvan Yuvathi, Vedi, Velayudham, Daruvu, Naan, Sattam Oru Iruttarai, Madha Gaja Raja, Biriyani, Aindhaam Thalaimurai Sidha Vaidhiya Sigamani, Salim, Pichaikkaran, Nayyapudai.

List of television serials as a Music director ;
Malargal, Kana Kaanum Kaalangal, Kadhalikka Neramillai, Megala, Chinna Papa Periya Papa.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twenty + nine =

© 2018 www.onenov.in