Vijayakumar

View Gallery
3 Photos
Vijayakumar
Vijayakumar

Vijayakumar
Vijayakumar

Vijayakumar (center) with Director Hari (left) and Actor Thakur Anoop Singh (right)

Source: Vijayakumar with Director Hari and Actor Thakur Anoop Singh
Vijayakumar
Vijayakumar

Vijayakumar Biography

VijayakumarName: Vijayakumar
Other Name: Panchaksharam Rangasamy
Date of Birth/Age: 29th August 1943
Home Town: Nattuchalai, Pattukottai
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Rangasamy
Mother Name: Chinnammal
Children: Kavitha Vijayakumar, Dr Anitha Vijayakumar, Arun Vijay, Vanitha Vijayakumar, Preetha Vijayakumar, Sridevi Vijayakumar
Spouse Name: Muthukannu, Manjula
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor
Debut: Sri Valli
Years active: 1961-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Animal Care

Vijayakumar is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil Film & Television industry. He was born on 29th August 1943 in Nattuchalai, Pattukottai. Vijayakumar made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Sri Valli” along with Sivaji Ganesan, directed by T.R.Ramanna and produced by Narasu Studios. He also acted with well known actresses like Anushka Shetty, Isha Chawla, Tamanna, Nayanthara, Trisha and Manisha Koirala. He has appeared in some well known films such as Kizhakku Cheemayile, Nattamai, Anthimanthaarai, Sangamam, Mudhalvan and Chandramukhi. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Payanam” which was one of the Best films of the year 1976. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Vijayakumar in “Samba” along with Jr. NTR, Bhoomika Chawla and Genelia D’Souza. Vijayakumar currently doing the supporting role in Talambralu serial along with Navya Swamy in Gemini TV.

Note:
Vijayakumar as Vetrivel Annachi role in Vamsam serial.
Vijayakumar as Rajashekar role in Nandini serial.

Vijayakumar with his son Arun Vijay

List of movies acted ;
Kodi, Singam 3, Kuttram 23, Anbanavan Asaradhavan Adangadhavan, 143, Pei Irukka Illaya, Ilamai Oonjal, Sarainodu, Nenu Sailaja, Puli, Paranjothi, Sandamarutham, Lingaa, Mr.Fraud, Singam II, Srimannarayana, Mambattiyan, Osthe, Kanden, 100% Love, Ponnar Sankar, Singam, Maanja Velu, Goa, Jaggubhai, Pokkisham, Solla Solla Inikkum, Malai Malai, 1977, Kuselan, Aayutham Seivom, Santosh Subramaniam, Kannum Kannum, Vaitheeswaran, Kuttrapathirikai, Deepawali, Thaamirabharani, Raja Babu, Thalaimagan, Dharmapuri, Seethakoka Chiluka, Jambhavan, Kusthi, Aathi, Majaa, Gurudeva, Bhageeratha, Ramakrishna, Chandramukhi, London, Ji, Aai, Maanasthan, Vaanam Vasappadum, Kuthu, Saamy, Anbu, Aasai Aasaiyai, Villain, Album, En Mana Vaanil, Baba, Youth, Shree, Ezhumalai, Thulluvadho Ilamai, Vasu, Star, Aanandham, Simharasi, Maayi, Koodi Vazhnthal Kodi Nanmai, Kushi, Sandhitha Velai, Aasaiyil Oru Kaditham, Mudhalvan, Desiya Geetham, Jodi, Nee Varuvai Ena, Malabar Police, Poovellam Kettuppar, Sangamam, Suyamvaram, Anandha Poongatre, Chinna Durai, Ponnu Veetukkaran, Suriya Paarvai, Sneham Kosam, Desiya Geetham, En Aasai Rasave, Natpukkaga, Aahaa, Abhimanyu, Periya Idathu Mappillai, Pudhayal, Periya Thambi, Bharathi Kannamma, Panchalankurichi, Mr. Romeo, Senathipathi, Poovarasan, Anthimanthaarai, Maanbumigu Maanavan, Love Birds, Parambarai, Periya Kudumbam, Raasaiyya, Lucky Man, Muthu Kaalai, Baasha, Engirundho Vandhaan, Nattamai, Thai Maaman, Sadhu, Rasigan, Adharmam, Sakthivel, Honest Raj, Bhairava Dweepam, Aranmanai Kaavalan, Athiradi Padai, Siragadikka Aasai, Rajakumaran, Sendhoorapandi, Raakkaayi Koyil, Maravan, Gandharvam, Kattabomman, Kizhakku Cheemayile, Kilipetchu Ketkava, Thalattu, Uzhaippali, Aranmanai Kili, Yejaman, Walter Vetrivel, Devar Veettu Ponnu, Pangali, Deiva Vaakku, Suriyan, Mudhal Kural, Pattathu Raani, OorMariyadhai, Peddarikam, Rickshaw Mama, Amaran, Shatruvu, Bramma, Kizhakku Karai, Idhayam, Vigneshwar, Cheran Pandiyan, Sathriyan, Velai Kidaichuduchu, Kizhakku Vasal, Periya Veetu Pannakkaran, Panakkaran, Dravidan, Geethanjali, Rajadhi Raja, Maduraikara Thambi, En Thamizh En Makkal, Puthiya Vaanam, Agni Natchathiram, Velundu Vinaiyillai, Oru Iniya Udhayam, Mounam Kalaikirathu, Maaveeran, Vidinja Kalyanam, Vasantha Raagam, Viduthalai, Uyire Unakkaga, Naan Adimai Illai, Yemaatrathe Yemaaraathe, Nermai, Raja Rishi, Sumangali Kolam, Yaamirukka Bhayamen, Sandhippu, Sattam, Thai Veedu, Thudikkum Karangal, Neethibathi, Nenjangal, Oorum Uravum, Nayakkirin Magal, Thyagi, Theerpu, Sathyam sundaram, Kaali, Azhage Unnai Aarathikkiren, Veettukku Veedu Vasapadi, Pagalil Oru Iravu, Kavari Maan, Neeya, Adukku Malli, Kuppathu Raja, En Kelvikku Enna Bathil, Allidharbar, Avaloru Pachai Kuzhandhai, Meenakshi Kungumam, Pilot Premnath, Sonnadhu Needhana, Rudhra Thaandavam, Iraivan Kodutha Varam, Vanakkatukuriya Kathaliye, Vatathukkul Chadhuram, Mangudi Minor, Varuvan Vadivelan, Aayiram Jenmangal, Shankar Salim Simon, Aarupushpangal, Raghupathi Raghavan Rajaram, Ilaya Thalaimurai, Indru Pol Endrum Vaazhga, Thunive Thunai, Oru Oodhappu Kan Simittugiradhu, Thennangkeetru, Aval Oru Thodar Kathai, Ponnuku Thangamanasu, Sri Valli.

Vijayakumar (center) with Director Hari (left) and Actor Thakur Anoop Singh (right)

List of television serials acted ;
Vamsam, Thangam, Talambralu, Nandini.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eighteen − 11 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in