Vin Rana

Vin Rana Biography
Name : Vin Rana
Other Name : Vinay Rana
Date of Birth/Age : 16th December 1986
Home Town : New Delhi
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Father Name : Krishna Rana
Children : Milana Rana
Spouse Name : Nita Sofiani
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 5feet 6inch
Occupation : Television Actor, Model
Debut : Mahabharat
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Going to Movies

Vin Rana is an Indian Actor, who is working in Hindi television industry. He was born on 16th December 1986 in New Delhi. Rana made his acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Mahabharat” along with Pooja Sharma, directed by Siddharth Anand Kumar and produced by Siddharth Kumar Tewary. He also acted with popular actress like Sanjeeda Sheikh, Ekroop Bedi, Pallavi Subhash, Mansi Sharma and Ratan Rajput. He has appeared in some well known television serials such as Mahabharat, Ek Hasina Thi and Vishkanya…Ek Anokhi Prem Kahani. Vin Rana currently doing the negative role in Kumkum Bhagya serial along with Shikha Singh in Zee TV.

Note :
Vin Rana as Purab Khanna role in Kumkum Bhagya serial.
Vin Rana as Nakul role in Mahabharat serial.

List of television serials and reality shows :
Mahabharat, Ek Hasina Thi, Vishkanya…Ek Anokhi Prem Kahani, Kumkum Bhagya, Pesbukers, The New Eat Bulaga Indonesia, Aladin & Alakadam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

15 + three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in