Vivek Prasanna

Vivek Prasanna Biography

Name : Vivek Prasanna
Other Name : vikki prasanna
Date of Birth/Age : 1986
Home Town : Salem, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children : Niranjan Prasanna
Spouse Name : Raji Vivek Prasanna
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film Actor, Cinematographer
Debut : Sethupathi
Years active : 2016-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Traveling

Vivek Prasanna is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 1986 in Salem, Tamil Nadu. Vivek made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Sethupathi” along with Remya Nambeesan, directed by S.U.Arun Kumar and produced by Shan Sutharsan. He also acted with well-known actresses like Regina Cassandra, Nivetha Pethuraj, Anjali Rao, Indhuja and Priya Bhavani Shankar. He has appeared in some well-known films such as Maanagaram, Peechankai and Podhuvaga Emmanasu Thangam. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Sethupathi” which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Vivek in “Maniyar Kudumbam” along with Umapathy Ramaiah, Mrudula Murali and Yashika Aannand.

List of movies acted ;
Sethupathi, Meyaadha Maan, Maanagaram, Peechankai, Vikram Vedha, Podhuvaga Emmanasu Thangam, Iraivi, Velaikkaran, Irumbu Thirai, Maniyar Kudumbam, Gorilla.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

thirteen + 8 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in