VJ Chitra

VJ Chitra
View Gallery
10 Photos
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra

VJ Chitra (center) with Actresses Gayathri (left) and Neenu Karthika (right)

VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra

VJ Chitra Image

VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra

VJ Chitra Image

VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra

VJ Chitra Image

VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra

VJ Chitra Image

VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra

VJ Chitra Image

VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra

VJ Chitra Image

VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra

VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra

Kumaran Thangarajan
VJ Chitra
Kumaran Thangarajan

Pandian Stores serial shooting spot Image

VJ Chitra Biography

VJ ChitraName: VJ Chitra
Other Name: Chithra, Chithu
Date of Birth/Age: 26th December 1984
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
Qualification: M.Sc
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5feet 5inch
Occupation: Television Anchor and Actress, Model, Dancer, Video Jockey, Dubbing Artist and Psychologist.
Debut: Sattam Solvathu Enna
Years active: 2012-present
Source of earnings: Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Shopping

VJ Chitra is an Indian Actress, who is working in Tamil Television industry. She was born on 26th December 1984 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Chitra made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Mannan Magal” along with Yuvanraj Nethran, directed by Yogam Ravi. She also acted with well known television actors like Kavin Raj, Ashwin Karthik, Ramji, Manikandan and Siddharth. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Darling Darling, Velunachi, Saravanan Meenatchi and Chinna Papa Periya Papa. Chitra currently doing the negative role in Pandian Stores serial along with Kumaran Thangarajan in Vijay TV.

Note:
VJ Chitra as Kalayarasi role in Saravanan Meenatchi serial.(Season 2)
VJ Chitra as Periya Papa role in Chinna Papa Periya Papa serial.
Chithra as Anitha (Honey) role in Darling Darling serial.
Chithra as Vishali role in Mannan Magal serial.
VJ Chitra as Veni role in Saravanan Meenatchi serial.(Season 3)
VJ Chitra as Velunachi role in Velunachi serial.
VJ Chitra as Mullai role in Pandian Stores serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Saravanan Meenatchi, Pathu Nimida Kadhaigal, Chinna Papa Periya Papa, Nodiku Nodi Athiradi, Ooru Suthalam Vanga, En Samayal Araiyil, Vilayadu Vaagai Soodu, Mannan Magal, Dance Jodi Dance, Darling Darling, Sattam Solvathu Enna, Nanbenda, Zee Dance League, Velunachi, Pandian Stores.

VJ Chitra Photo Gallery

VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra Image
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra Image
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra Image
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra Image
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra Image
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra Image
VJ Chitra
VJ Chitra (center) with Actresses Gayathri (left) and Neenu Karthika (right)
Kumaran Thangarajan
Kumaran Thangarajan (right) with Actor Venkat (center left), Actresses Sujitha (left) and VJ Chithra (center right)
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

nine − nine =

© 2018 www.onenov.in