Yashika Aannand

Yashika Aannand

Yaashika Aanand Biography

Yashika AnandName: Yaashika Aanand
Other Name: Yashika Aannand, Yashika Anand
Date of Birth/Age: 4th August 1999
Home Town: New Delhi
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Chetan Anand
Mother Name: Sonal Anand
School: Sherwood Hall School
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film Actress, Model
Debut: Dhuruvangal Pathinaaru
Years active: 2016-present
Source of earnings: Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Shopping

Beautiful and talented, Yaashika Aanand started her career at the age 17. Who is working in Tamil film industry. She was born on 4th August 1999 in New Delhi. Yashika made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Dhuruvangal Pathinaaru” along with Rahman, directed by Karthick Naren and produced by Knight Nostalgia Filmotainment. She also acted with well-known actors like Gautham Karthik, Karunakaran, Rajendran, Jiiva and Bobby Simha. She has appeared in some well known films such as Paadam and Aayiram Kaal Mandapam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Dhuruvangal Pathinaaru” which was one of the Best film of the year 2016. Yaashika was noted for roles in films like “Maniyaar Kudumbam” along with Umapathi Ramaiah, Mrudula Murali and Vivek Prasanna. Yaashika Aanand currently doing the leading role in Maya serial along with Ajay in Sun TV.

Note:
Yaashika Aanand as Shruti role in Dhuruvangal Pathinaaru movie.
Yashika Aannand as Devathai role in Maya serial.

List of movies acted ;
Dhuruvangal Pathinaaru, Iruttu Araiyil Murattu Kuththu, Kavalai Vendam, Odavum Mudiyathu Oliyavum Mudiyathu, Aayiram Kaal Mandapam, Paadam, NOTA, Maniyaar Kudumbam.

List of television serial and reality show;
Bigg Boss Tamil 2, Maya.

Profile Related Video

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eleven + 20 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in