Zalak Desai

Zalak Desai Biography
Name : Zalak Desai
Other Name : Jhalak Desai
Date of Birth/Age : 20th December 1992
Home Town : Mumbai
Current City : Mumbai
Mother Name : Falguni Desai
Qualification : B.Sc Biotechnology
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Television Actress
Debut : Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai
Years active : 2009-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : social activities

Zalak Desai is an Indian Actress, who is working in Television industry. She was born on 20th December 1992 in Mumbai. Zalak Desai made her acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai” along with Neha Saxena, directed by Shashi Mittal produced by Sumeet Hukamchand Mittal. She also acted with well known television actors/actresses like Vibha Chibber, Ashish Sharma and Karan Suchak. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Hum Aapke Ghar Mein Rehte Hain and Muh Boli Shaadi. Zalak Desai Currently doing the Supporting role in Siya Ke Ram Serial along with Madirakshi Mundle in Star Plus, Star Jalsha, Vijay TV & MAA TV.

Note :
Zalak Desai as Shanta role in Siya Ke Ram Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Siya Ke Ram, Muh Boli Shaadi, Hum Aapke Ghar Mein Rehte Hain, Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

13 − four =

© 2018 www.onenov.in